Medical pot can be reimbursed under worker's comp
[…] See Fla. Stat. § 381.986(15)(f) (“Marijuana . . . is not reimbursable . . . .”); 410 Ill. Comp. Stat. 130/40(d) (“Nothing in this Act may be construed to require a government medical
16
assistance program, employer, property and casualty insurer, or private health insurer to reimburse a person for costs associated with the medical use of cannabis.”); Mich. Comp. Laws § 418.315a (“[A]n employer is not required to reimburse or cause to be reimbursed charges for medical marihuana treatment.”); Mont. Code Ann. § 39-71-407(6)(c) (“Nothing in this chapter may be construed to require an insurer to reimburse any person for costs associated with the use of marijuana . . . .”); Okla. Stat. tit. 63 § 427.8(I) (“Nothing in this act . . . shall . . . [r]equire an employer, a government medical assistance program, private health insurer, worker’s compensation carrier or self-insured employer providing worker’s compensation benefits to reimburse a person for costs associated with the use of medical marijuana[.]”); R.I. Gen.